Thursday, November 25, 2010

Drive me crazy

Since when am I the one who procrastinate? That is so not my middle name. Still, having no job, and no passport currently proves that. -.-

Well, obviously I haven't been job scouting properly. And I can't seem to wake up early enough to just do my passport. The form has already been filled, I am just lazy to go there and wait, and wait and waittt. Ughh, and I've decided recently that I'm gonna be driving more this holiday.

Problem is, I forgot how to drive. hehe. I mean, the last time I set foot on the gas pedal was what, 6 months ago? So, this will be quite challenging.

Why is it so easy for my friends to drive? I cant seem to get a good grip on the whole driving thingy. Even my mum dont trust me with my driving skills. Blergghhh. Apek's not here, nor my dad to guide me with driving and all. I guess I'll have to count on myself this time.

One step at a time, it all take practice. Or so they say. HA HA

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Wigga wigs.

Earthlings, these couple of days I've been having trouble sleeping. Like seriously the imsoniatic kinda thing. Err, digging a lil deeper as to the reason why I'm behaving that way, I can finally sum it up into one thing. I need a man. Not the best friend man, or a man for a fling. I mean, like really a man to be in a relationship with. You know when all this time I've been saying life's perfectly awesome without a man by my side? I wasn't lying. It was perfect as it is. Its just that I'm in a phase where FINALLY I'm ready beyond doubt that I should start dating again.

Well, obviously by saying that, I don't mean to just jump and grab anything in front of me! I've had quite some time goofing around on meaningless dates with guys I'm not really into, and I'm over it. I guess its time for me to be serious when it comes to men. :) Shakhina Ahmad is finally back in the game guys! Good news, yeah good news.

See, when I'm all ready like this, there's only ONE problem. The man himself. I'm kinda picky as Mimi puts it. There's no harm in that, you think? I'll just go with this strategy this time, just 3 criteria:
1. He got approved by me.
2. He got approved by my sisters.
3. He got approved by my closest friends.

Shouldn't be that hard, I think. If he can pass number 1 that is. ;P

On an unrelated matter, I notice that I actually like to take pictures with WEIRD wigs on. I suppose its funny, or rather amusing. I shall be doing a lot of this from now. haha.

Afro looks good on me ay? So selekeh that day, with my oversized Monash tee. lol.


Hahaha. I might've fantasized having blue hair like Katy Perry, only a lil shorter. -.-

Gosh, I'm coming down with a flu. I better finish looking for a job tomorrow and get my passport done.

p/s: Happy birthday in advance Shafiq. love love, hug, hug, big kiss for you from kakak. ;)

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Kentang, serai dan?

Greetings, friends. I am currently in Melaka for my break. Narrowing the place, I'm at Zana's house having a sleepover! ;) Thank you again sayang, for having me here.So what's the plan for tomorrow again?

Ouh yesss. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows.Am kinda looking forward to it. Hehe.

I am job scouting too, since I figured that it'll be easier if I work here instead of in Sunway. Mom says that too.Hopefully there's work with good pay down here in Melaka.That trip to Singapore in February is a must! ;)

Sunday, November 14, 2010

It ends tonight

Grrrr. Mengantuknyaaaaa! Tomorrow is finally my last paperrrr! ;) All the best y'all.hahahaha.I super duper can't wait for tomorrow.

Dahh. Nak sambung study. Hehe.

Friday, November 12, 2010

I like that. ;)

Finallyyyy, a couple of days ago my money got in. And the world is not so bad anymore. ;)


And I got my bb. ;) That's it. I'm content.

Monday, November 08, 2010

Abnormal behavior

Well, sorry for being MIA for a few days. I got stuffs to handle. So, news?

I mean, good news that I won't be barred from the exams afterall. Haha. I might've exaggerate a little on the seriousness of the situation. It turned out that my prof just wanted a chat and for me to collect my letter. That's about it, nothing too serious. ;)

My mom and sibs are in town, since Friday and of course my mom being a mom, freaked out about the letter of disallowance thingy. Apparently I didn't inform her, and the news leaked to her somehow. I totally disapprove of big mouths, ya know. The last thing I want is for my parents to be worried about me. The least you can do dear, is keep your mouth shut and ask me first before yapping to mom about something that I'm not even sure of. Are we clear now? Good.

Tomorrow is my Psychology paper. Let's just hope that all is well, yeah. ;) I gotta admit, I love MCQs. It just put my mind at ease for one thing. Ouh, and please pray that my money will be in already when I wake up tomorrow morning. God, I'm really counting on that.

Okay, sweet dreams Earthlings. I got some research thingy to read before hitting the sack.

Thursday, November 04, 2010

Slap me in the face.

I don't wanna go to Uni tomorrow. ;( Am scaredddd. My prof is so gonna kill me. I'm trying to stay positive here.

Ouh well, positive thinking my ass. I'm freaking out. I better let myself off the hook tomorrow or I'm fried. The end.

Wednesday, November 03, 2010

;(

I am so gonna cry right now! I received a call from my science faculty saying that I need to collect a letter of disallowance tomorrow. God, I am so dead. I think they just disallow me from entering the exams. Shit. I think I've committed a serious offense and might be getting expelled because of this. Why on earth do I have another shit coming my way????

Gosh. I'll have to meet my prof tomorrow. I hope that he'll just listen to my reasons and take back the diallowance letter. Pray for me guys.

Mojo Dojo

Damn, its 5 am and I'm supposed to be studying or SLEEPING in my case, but I'm having a hard time falling asleep. Ughh. Which is why I'm yapping and yapping in my blog right now.

What's new? Ouh yeah.

My atm card got stuck in the effing atm machine last week. Lucky me, I assume. Its really a hassle to go to the bank and get my atm card, if you know what I mean. Or not? Whatever.

I think I'm putting on weight too, somehow these days. Staying at home here sucks. I ate a lot, sleep a lot and never get anything done. Best example, studying. What in the world is wrong with me? Its not healthy to sleep all day and munch on all the cholesterol I can lay my hands on. I am so gonna come down with a heart attack one day.

Am going to penyet tomorrow. Piling up my cholesterol I guess. Big fat pig. Pleaseeee. I dont wanna end up that way. ;(