Wednesday, January 30, 2013

Hot mess

These days have been.....SHITTY. AS FUCK. I can't wait to finish my intern life and get back to my student life.

These 29 days better get by fast. I am in a complete mess right now. I don't know if I can tolerate any more crap from work. Or crappy people, for that matter. The next time I feel like slapping a person, I might not be able to hold the urge to do it and might end up slapping that person across the face for real. Or I might kick some balls, after doing that. Mind you, I have some violent thoughts going through my mind as I'm typing this.

May I be rid of annoying, degrading people soon.

May I have the patience to at least continue with all smiles for 29 more days.

I don't give a fuck anymore. I just don't effing wanna give a fuck anymore.

No comments: